16853 Crane Ave Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Hazel Crest Proper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $203,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16853 Crane Ave, Hazel Crest, IL 60429 and is currently estimated at $186,257, approximately $90 per square foot. 16853 Crane Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thornwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Foy Maurice L and Dean Shelby P
Bought by
Foy Maurice L and Foy Gerelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Jackson Jessie and Sharp Zula
Bought by
Foy Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Barker Francis W and Barker Frank W
Bought by
Jackson Jessie and Sharp Zula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,851
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Zhe Deborah A
Bought by
Barker Francis W and Barker Frank W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foy Maurice L | -- | None Available | |
| Foy Maurice L | -- | None Available | |
| Foy Delores | $99,000 | Multiple | |
| Jackson Jessie | $83,000 | -- | |
| Barker Francis W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foy Delores | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Jessie | $81,851 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,484 | $15,000 | $1,694 | $13,306 |
| 2024 | $7,484 | $15,000 | $1,694 | $13,306 |
| 2023 | $7,037 | $15,000 | $1,694 | $13,306 |
| 2022 | $7,037 | $11,549 | $1,452 | $10,097 |
| 2021 | $6,916 | $11,549 | $1,452 | $10,097 |
| 2020 | $6,664 | $11,549 | $1,452 | $10,097 |
| 2019 | $10,295 | $13,164 | $1,331 | $11,833 |
| 2018 | $10,019 | $13,164 | $1,331 | $11,833 |
| 2017 | $9,693 | $13,164 | $1,331 | $11,833 |
| 2016 | $7,923 | $11,723 | $1,210 | $10,513 |
| 2015 | $7,687 | $11,723 | $1,210 | $10,513 |
| 2014 | $7,590 | $11,723 | $1,210 | $10,513 |
| 2013 | $7,354 | $12,453 | $1,210 | $11,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map