1686 Bergen St Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11213
Crown Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,148,000 - $1,320,842
About This Home
This home is located at 1686 Bergen St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11213 and is currently estimated at $1,225,711, approximately $1,140 per square foot. 1686 Bergen St Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 335 Granville T Woods, Explore Charter School - Empower Upper School, and Brownsville Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celestin Marie M | -- | -- | |
| Celestin Marie M | -- | -- | |
| Celestin Jean M | -- | -- | |
| Celestin Jean M | -- | -- | |
| Celestin Jean M | -- | -- | |
| Celestin Jean M | -- | -- | |
| Celestin Jean M | $340,695 | -- | |
| Celestin Jean M | $340,695 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Celestin Jean M | $555,000 | |
| Closed | Celestin Jean M | $555,000 | |
| Closed | Celestin Jean M | $354,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Celestin Jean M | $38,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Celestin Jean M | $261,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,201 | $68,460 | $21,480 | $46,980 |
| 2025 | $9,205 | $71,460 | $21,480 | $49,980 |
| 2024 | $9,205 | $65,340 | $21,480 | $43,860 |
| 2023 | $9,155 | $61,800 | $21,480 | $40,320 |
| 2022 | $7,897 | $61,500 | $21,480 | $40,020 |
| 2021 | $7,268 | $62,400 | $21,480 | $40,920 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $52,140 | $21,480 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $5,954 | $41,460 | $21,480 | $19,980 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $38,732 | $14,990 | $23,742 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $36,541 | $13,861 | $22,680 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $34,473 | $11,793 | $22,680 |
| 2015 | $841 | $32,800 | $10,120 | $22,680 |
| 2014 | $841 | $32,800 | $10,120 | $22,680 |
Map
- 1285A Saint Marks Ave
- 1292 Saint Marks Ave Unit 2
- 1497 Prospect Place Unit 2
- 1226 St Marks Ave Unit 1 B
- 1226 St Marks Ave Unit 4 A
- 1226 St Marks Ave Unit 2 A
- 1226 St Marks Ave Unit 2 B
- 1226 St Marks Ave Unit 3 B
- 1218 Saint Marks Ave
- 1535 Park Place
- 1551 Park Place Unit 2D
- 189 Buffalo Ave
- 1570 Prospect Place Unit 2
- 1570 Prospect Place Unit 6
- 52 Buffalo Ave
- 1581 Bergen St
- 49 Buffalo Ave
- 1479 Sterling Place Unit 2B
- 1479 Sterling Place Unit 1B
- 1479 Sterling Place Unit 3B
- 1674 Bergen St
- 1672 Bergen St
- 1672 Bergen St Unit 3
- 1676 Bergen St Unit 6
- 1676 Bergen St Unit 2
- 1678 Bergen St
- 1670 Bergen St Unit 1672
- 1670-1672 Bergen St
- 1680 Bergen St
- 1668 Bergen St
- 1682 Bergen St
- 1682 Bergen St Unit 2
- 1682 Bergen St Unit 1
- 1684 Bergen St
- 1684 Bergen St Unit 2
- 1666 Bergen St
- 1686-1688 Bergen St
- 1686 Bergen St Unit 1688
- 1265 Saint Marks Ave
- 1267 Saint Marks Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.