1686 Blackjack Rd Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1686 Blackjack Rd, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $234,000, approximately $354 per square foot. 1686 Blackjack Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Clay Hill Elementary School, Middleburg High School, and Wilkinson Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $183,417 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $178,248 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $173,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $210 | $30,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $223 | $29,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $226 | $28,799 | $17,760 | $11,039 |
| 2019 | $704 | $30,999 | $20,535 | $10,464 |
| 2018 | $658 | $32,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $26,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $598 | $26,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,249 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map