1686 Goings Rd Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $657,102
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,061
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1686 Goings Rd, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $499,526, approximately $163 per square foot. 1686 Goings Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT), Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, and Chester Park School of Inquiry.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Sherrill Robin L
Bought by
L-Trustee- Sherrill Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L-Trustee- Sherrill Robin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,310 | $1,430 | $22,880 |
| 2024 | $7,537 | $16,620 | $1,420 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $16,400 | $1,420 | $14,980 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,400 | $1,420 | $14,980 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,400 | $1,420 | $14,980 |
| 2020 | $0 | $13,960 | $1,420 | $12,540 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $13,960 | $1,420 | $12,540 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $13,960 | $1,420 | $12,540 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $12,540 | $0 | $12,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,960 | $1,420 | $12,540 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,140 | $2,140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map