1686 Scioto Way Unit 23A Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $168,631 - $194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1686 Scioto Way Unit 23A, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $183,658, approximately $165 per square foot. 1686 Scioto Way Unit 23A is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Legend Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Greenwell Robert B and Greenwell Terry A
Bought by
Martin Donald P and Kinnard Brandon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$63,285
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Allton Ruth E
Bought by
Greenwell Robert L and Greenwell Robert B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Derby Down Ltd Ptns
Bought by
Burris Dwight E and Burris Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Donald P | $85,000 | Ambassador Title | |
| Greenwell Robert L | $68,000 | Ambassador Title | |
| Burris Dwight E | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Donald P | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $49,040 | $17,500 | $31,540 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $49,040 | $17,500 | $31,540 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $49,040 | $17,500 | $31,540 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $36,330 | $5,530 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $36,330 | $5,530 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $36,330 | $5,530 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $25,270 | $2,450 | $22,820 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map