1687 View Point Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Stone Cliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,208,490 - $1,380,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1687 View Point Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $1,313,123, approximately $256 per square foot. 1687 View Point Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Crimson View Elementary School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Av Family Asset Protection Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vazquez Aaron | -- | Eagle Gate Ttl Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Pulsipher Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Pulsipher Mark W | -- | United Title Services | |
| Bradford Perry | -- | Dixie Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Aaron | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulsipher Mark W | $99,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulsipher Mark W | $796,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $728,860 | $165,000 | $563,860 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $717,970 | $165,000 | $552,970 |
| 2022 | $9,168 | $1,288,200 | $280,000 | $1,008,200 |
| 2021 | $7,972 | $918,800 | $220,000 | $698,800 |
| 2020 | $6,665 | $723,400 | $165,000 | $558,400 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $718,000 | $165,000 | $553,000 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $342,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,006 | $483,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,321 | $475,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,546 | $475,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,439 | $469,370 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 2003 Opal Way
- 1648 S Quartz Dr
- 1815 S Paragon Dr
- 1816 Boulder Cove Cir
- 1839 E Boulder Springs Cir
- 1727 Flagstone Rd
- 1643 E Dihedral Dr
- 2266 Stone Cliff Dr
- 0 Cobalt Dr
- 2040 S Pinnacle Cir
- 2240 E Cobalt Dr Unit 15
- 2240 E Cobalt Dr Unit 9
- 2031 E Pinnacle Dr
- 1620 E 1450 S Unit 1
- 1620 E 1450 S Unit 79
- 2376 Stone Crest Cir
- 1596 E Talus Way
- 1622 S Agate Cir
- 2464 E Granite Way
- 2317 Greystone Dr
- 1687 S View Point Dr
- 1687 S View Point Dr Unit 208
- 0 View Point Dr Unit 16-177710
- 0 View Point Dr Unit 12-137146
- Lot 41 View Point Dr
- LOT 514 View Point Dr
- LOT 515 View Point Dr
- Lot 602 View Point Dr
- 0 View Point Dr Unit 18-194675
- 0 View Point Dr Unit 18-191910
- 0 View Point Dr Unit 16-172228
- LOT 519 View Point Dr
- LOT 606 View Point Dr
- 0 View Point Dr Unit 8-102621
- 0 View Point Dr Unit 16-177893
- 0 View Point Dr Unit 15-168073
- Lot 601 View Point Dr
- Lot 604 View Point Dr
- View Point View Point Dr
- 0 View Point Dr Unit 11-128564
Ask me questions while you tour the home.