16871 Prado Loop Unit 119 Loxley, AL 36551
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16871 Prado Loop Unit 119, Loxley, AL 36551 and is currently estimated at $270,791, approximately $177 per square foot. 16871 Prado Loop Unit 119 is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Robertsdale Elementary School, Central Baldwin Middle School, and Robertsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Rogers Taylor Irene
Bought by
Dinh Tommy N and Bradus Darbi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,626
Outstanding Balance
$272,366
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Thompson Joshua
Bought by
Rogers Taylor Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,960
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Stopa Clayton L and Stopa Virginia M
Bought by
Thompson Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Integrity Properties Llc
Bought by
Stopa Virginia M and Stopa Clayton L