1688 Barnes Dr Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1688 Barnes Dr, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently priced at $287,000, approximately $176 per square foot. 1688 Barnes Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, St Mary Of Immaculate Conception School, and Montessori School of Wooster.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Wayne Metropolitan Housing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Raber Dale A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Riceland Homes Inc
Bought by
Raber Dale A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Metropolitan Housing | $130,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Raber Dale A | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raber Dale A | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Raber Dale A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $60,320 | $14,000 | $46,320 |
| 2024 | $2 | $60,320 | $14,000 | $46,320 |
| 2023 | $2 | $60,320 | $14,000 | $46,320 |
| 2022 | $6 | $60,320 | $14,000 | $46,320 |
| 2021 | $6 | $60,320 | $14,000 | $46,320 |
| 2020 | $6 | $60,320 | $14,000 | $46,320 |
| 2019 | $6 | $53,170 | $12,040 | $41,130 |
| 2018 | $6 | $53,170 | $12,040 | $41,130 |
| 2017 | $6 | $53,170 | $12,040 | $41,130 |
| 2016 | $6 | $53,170 | $12,040 | $41,130 |
| 2015 | $6 | $53,170 | $12,040 | $41,130 |
| 2014 | $6 | $53,170 | $12,040 | $41,130 |
| 2013 | $12 | $48,800 | $10,590 | $38,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map