1688 E Sheffield Ave Chandler, AZ 85225
The Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,361 - $596,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1688 E Sheffield Ave, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $537,840, approximately $277 per square foot. 1688 E Sheffield Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Shumway Elementary School, Willis Junior High School, and Chandler High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $26,527 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $25,264 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $40,560 | $8,110 | $32,450 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $30,710 | $6,140 | $24,570 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $28,450 | $5,690 | $22,760 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $26,630 | $5,320 | $21,310 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $25,010 | $5,000 | $20,010 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $23,430 | $4,680 | $18,750 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $21,710 | $4,340 | $17,370 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $21,470 | $4,290 | $17,180 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $20,170 | $4,030 | $16,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map