1688 School St Washington, IL 61571
Estimated Value: $118,788 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1688 School St, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $165,697, approximately $156 per square foot. 1688 School St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including J L Hensey Elementary School, Beverly Manor Elementary School, and Washington Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,380 | $12,690 | $19,690 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $29,570 | $11,590 | $17,980 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $27,430 | $10,750 | $16,680 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $25,620 | $10,040 | $15,580 |
| 2021 | $0 | $24,990 | $9,790 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $24,990 | $9,790 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $24,990 | $9,790 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,990 | $9,790 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,290 | $9,520 | $14,770 |
| 2016 | $0 | $24,290 | $9,520 | $14,770 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,065 | $19,070 | $7,470 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map