16881 E Caley Place Aurora, CO 80016
The Farm-Arapahoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,845 - $860,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,216
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16881 E Caley Place, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $844,961, approximately $161 per square foot. 16881 E Caley Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Fox Hollow Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Kim Tae Young and Lim Hee Sung
Bought by
Abassi Mussa and Abassi Asifa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,493
Outstanding Balance
$239,956
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$605,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Kim Tae Young and Lim Hee Sung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,250
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abassi Mussa | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Kim Tae Young | $472,800 | Town & Country Title Service |