16884 E Prospect Ave Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16884 E Prospect Ave, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $332,894, approximately $188 per square foot. 16884 E Prospect Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Elkton Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and East Rockingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Valley Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Spitler Brandon R and Shifflett Andrea C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,142
Outstanding Balance
$113,426
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,468
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spitler Brandon R | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spitler Brandon R | $172,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $220,700 | $28,000 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $220,700 | $28,000 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $220,700 | $28,000 | $192,700 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $220,700 | $28,000 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $159,400 | $28,000 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $159,400 | $28,000 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $159,400 | $28,000 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $159,400 | $28,000 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $154,400 | $28,000 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $154,400 | $28,000 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $154,400 | $28,000 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $988 | $154,400 | $28,000 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map