16885 Main St Spring Run, PA 17262
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16885 Main St, Spring Run, PA 17262 and is currently estimated at $239,500. 16885 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Fannett-Metal Elementary School, Fannett-Metal Middle School, and Meadow Brook Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Jekel Rebecca K and Jekel Rebecca P
Bought by
Mcgee Gary J and Mcgee Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,979
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,521
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Gary J | $75,000 | Keystone Re Setmnt Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Gary J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $986 | $8,400 | $800 | $7,600 |
| 2025 | $986 | $8,400 | $800 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $986 | $8,400 | $800 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $969 | $8,400 | $800 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $969 | $8,400 | $800 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $969 | $8,400 | $800 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $965 | $8,400 | $800 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $962 | $8,400 | $800 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $949 | $8,400 | $800 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $929 | $8,400 | $800 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $241 | $8,400 | $800 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | $224 | $8,400 | $800 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $224 | $8,400 | $800 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map