1689 Beachside Dr Pensacola, FL 32506
Southwest Pensacola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,673 - $378,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1689 Beachside Dr, Pensacola, FL 32506 and is currently estimated at $348,668, approximately $156 per square foot. 1689 Beachside Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Hellen Caro Elementary School, Jim C. Bailey Middle School, and Escambia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Wiggins Ricky S
Bought by
Imperial Kenneth J and Imperial Brenda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Escambia Inc
Bought by
Wiggins Ricky S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imperial Kenneth J | $123,900 | -- | |
| Wiggins Ricky S | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imperial Kenneth J | $126,328 | |
| Closed | Imperial Kenneth J | $126,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiggins Ricky S | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $296,854 | $35,000 | $261,854 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $297,578 | $35,000 | $262,578 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $237,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $244,526 | $20,000 | $224,526 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $198,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $178,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $166,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $156,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $145,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $140,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $135,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $129,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map