1689 Beacon St Unit 5 Brookline, MA 02445
Washington Square Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1689 Beacon St Unit 5, Brookline, MA 02445. 1689 Beacon St Unit 5 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. Runkle School, Brookline High School, and Torah Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,590 | $3,605,900 | $1,249,600 | $2,356,300 |
| 2024 | $32,984 | $3,376,000 | $1,249,600 | $2,126,400 |
| 2023 | $31,535 | $3,163,000 | $1,664,700 | $1,498,300 |
| 2022 | $29,763 | $2,920,800 | $1,664,700 | $1,256,100 |
| 2021 | $28,780 | $2,936,700 | $1,664,700 | $1,272,000 |
| 2020 | $26,817 | $2,837,800 | $1,664,700 | $1,173,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,593,800 | $1,596,300 | $997,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,251,900 | $1,482,200 | $769,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,143,100 | $1,482,300 | $660,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,917,800 | $1,630,500 | $287,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,822,800 | $1,482,200 | $340,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,620,700 | $808,800 | $811,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map