1689 E Aloe St Kingman, AR 86409
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,940
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1689 E Aloe St, Kingman, AR 86409 and is currently estimated at $418,224, approximately $215 per square foot. 1689 E Aloe St is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Cerbat Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Russell L And Susan H Gross Family Trust
Bought by
Blakey Donald and Blakey Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,641
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2021
Sold by
Angle Homes Inc
Bought by
Gross Susan Hope and Gross Russell L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Russell Terry L and Sandlin James W
Bought by
Angle Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Df Ventures Llc
Bought by
Russell Terry L and Sandlin James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakey Donald | $405,000 | Arizona Premier Title | |