1689 M St Wall Township, NJ 07719
Estimated Value: $489,281 - $560,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
765
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1689 M St, Wall Township, NJ 07719 and is currently estimated at $526,070, approximately $687 per square foot. 1689 M St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wall High School and St. Rose Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Kulick Joseph P and Kulick Linda M
Bought by
Estelle Joseph N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Kulick Joseph P
Bought by
Kulick Frances A and Kulick Joseph P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Kulick Frances A
Bought by
Kulick Frances A and Kulick Joseph P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estelle Joseph N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kulick Frances A | -- | None Available | |
| Kulick Frances A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $197,200 | $164,000 | $33,200 |
| 2024 | $4,120 | $197,200 | $164,000 | $33,200 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $197,200 | $164,000 | $33,200 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $197,200 | $164,000 | $33,200 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $197,200 | $164,000 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $197,200 | $164,000 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $3,895 | $197,200 | $164,000 | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $197,200 | $164,000 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $197,200 | $164,000 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $197,200 | $164,000 | $33,200 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $110,000 | $67,000 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $107,000 | $64,000 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map