1689 Neuse Rd Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1689 Neuse Rd, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $274,667, approximately $134 per square foot. 1689 Neuse Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $224,669 | $21,701 | $202,968 |
| 2024 | $864 | $145,443 | $13,843 | $131,600 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $145,443 | $13,843 | $131,600 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $145,443 | $13,843 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $145,443 | $13,843 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $145,443 | $13,843 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $145,443 | $13,843 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $145,443 | $13,843 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $145,443 | $13,843 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $154,569 | $13,843 | $140,726 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,569 | $13,843 | $140,726 |
| 2011 | -- | $154,569 | $13,843 | $140,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map