1689 S 300 E Springville, UT 84663
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $450,645
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1689 S 300 E, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $433,911, approximately $260 per square foot. 1689 S 300 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sage Creek Elementary, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
The Sheila H Mortimer Trust and Montimer Sheila H
Bought by
Dominguez Hermelinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,641
Outstanding Balance
$137,528
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Mortimer Lyle V and Mortimer Sheila
Bought by
The Sheila H Mortimer Trust and Mortimer Sheila H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Hermelinda | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| The Sheila H Mortimer Trust | -- | Union Title | |
| Mortimer Lyle | -- | Provo Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Hermelinda | $176,641 | |
| Previous Owner | The Sheila H Mortimer Trust | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $210,925 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $197,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $196,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $187,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $255,700 | $89,300 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $236,300 | $74,400 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $223,900 | $74,400 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $203,700 | $69,100 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $103,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $85,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $80,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $968 | $75,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map