16890 Highway 10 E Pine Apple, AL 36768
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $515,000
Studio
--
Bath
8,182
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16890 Highway 10 E, Pine Apple, AL 36768 and is currently estimated at $307,000, approximately $37 per square foot. 16890 Highway 10 E is a home located in Wilcox County with nearby schools including Wilcox Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $6,227 | $1,350 | $4,877 |
| 2024 | $225 | $6,227 | $1,350 | $4,877 |
| 2023 | $225 | $6,227 | $1,350 | $4,877 |
| 2022 | $225 | $6,227 | $1,350 | $4,877 |
| 2021 | $189 | $5,251 | $1,130 | $4,121 |
| 2020 | $189 | $5,251 | $1,130 | $4,121 |
| 2019 | $189 | $5,244 | $1,125 | $4,119 |
| 2018 | $189 | $5,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $182 | $5,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $5,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $182 | $50,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $184 | $50,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $178 | $49,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map