16896 Greenfield Dr Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16896 Greenfield Dr, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $719,163, approximately $323 per square foot. 16896 Greenfield Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Saint Aubyn Homes Llc and Tralon Homes Llc
Bought by
Newport Center Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2024
Sold by
Eagle Development Company and Lorson South Land Corp
Bought by
Tralon Homes Llc and Tralon Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,000,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newport Center Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tralon Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History