Estimated Value: $282,758
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169-171 Main St, Avon, MA 02322 and is currently estimated at $282,758, approximately $108 per square foot. 169-171 Main St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph D. Butler Elementary School, Avon Middle/High School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Jordan Erik
Bought by
Peter A Marino Realty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Marino Peter
Bought by
Peter A Marino Realty
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Seaberg Robert D and Seaberg Eleanor C
Bought by
Marino Peter and Jordan Erik
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter A Marino Realty | $15,000 | -- | |
| Peter A Marino Realty | -- | -- | |
| Marino Peter | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marino Peter | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $340,200 | $100,800 | $239,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $309,200 | $96,100 | $213,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $309,200 | $96,100 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $304,600 | $91,500 | $213,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $304,600 | $91,500 | $213,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $285,700 | $91,500 | $194,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $285,700 | $91,500 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $285,700 | $91,500 | $194,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $285,700 | $91,500 | $194,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $266,500 | $95,100 | $171,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $256,900 | $95,100 | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map