169 Big Oak Rd Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Big Oak Rd, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 and is currently estimated at $316,898, approximately $189 per square foot. 169 Big Oak Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Charles F. Seabrook School, Elizabeth F. Moore School, and Woodruff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Bought by
Grasser Adam Jr + Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasser Adam Jr + Barbara | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,685 | $169,900 | $47,600 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $5,685 | $169,900 | $47,600 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $5,685 | $169,900 | $47,600 | $122,300 |
| 2022 | $5,653 | $169,900 | $47,600 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $5,664 | $169,900 | $47,600 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $5,472 | $169,900 | $47,600 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $169,900 | $47,600 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $5,145 | $169,900 | $47,600 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $169,900 | $47,600 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $4,817 | $169,900 | $47,600 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $4,827 | $169,900 | $47,600 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $4,494 | $169,900 | $47,600 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map