169 Blocker St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,882 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Blocker St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $270,721, approximately $210 per square foot. 169 Blocker St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
St Johns Housing Partnership Inc
Bought by
Baumgartner George P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,466
Outstanding Balance
$58,495
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$212,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumgartner George P | $130,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baumgartner George P | $89,466 |
Source: Public Records