169 Boyd Dr Hermitage, PA 16148
Estimated Value: $63,751 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Boyd Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148 and is currently estimated at $192,688. 169 Boyd Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Sharon High School, Saint John Paul II Elementary School, and St Stephens Lutheran Academy North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,221 | $21,300 | $3,900 | $17,400 |
| 2025 | $2,031 | $21,300 | $3,900 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $21,300 | $3,900 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $21,300 | $3,900 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $21,300 | $3,900 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $21,300 | $3,900 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $21,300 | $3,900 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $21,300 | $3,900 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $21,300 | $3,900 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $21,300 | $3,900 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,300 | $3,900 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,300 | $3,900 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,300 | $3,900 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map