169 Burrage Rd Norfolk, VA 23503
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Burrage Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $229,327, approximately $246 per square foot. 169 Burrage Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Mary Calcott Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $205,800 | $90,000 | $115,800 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $195,100 | $90,000 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $178,400 | $90,000 | $88,400 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $167,900 | $79,500 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $161,900 | $79,500 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $158,900 | $79,500 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $151,900 | $72,500 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $142,600 | $69,000 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $140,100 | $69,000 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $142,600 | $69,000 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $142,600 | $69,000 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $142,600 | $69,000 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map