169 Cedar Spring Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Cedar Spring Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $331,827, approximately $255 per square foot. 169 Cedar Spring Dr is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School and Jackson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Wayne Boehme Inc
Bought by
Smith Daniel and Smith Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,428
Outstanding Balance
$112,331
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Pb Properties Llc
Bought by
Wayne Boehme Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Wayne Boehme Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Daniel | $171,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $36,110 | $6,240 | $29,870 |
| 2024 | $17 | $34,390 | $5,950 | $28,440 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $34,390 | $5,950 | $28,440 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $31,690 | $5,480 | $26,210 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $31,690 | $5,480 | $26,210 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $31,690 | $5,480 | $26,210 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $31,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $31,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $31,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $31,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $31,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $31,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map