NOT LISTED FOR SALE

169 County Route 62 Pulaski, NY 13142

Estimated Value: $158,000 - $255,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,750 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2012

Last sale price $101,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,336 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Farmhouse Style Home

About This Home

As of October 2012

JUST OUTSIDE THE PULASKI VILLAGE SITS THIS GENTLEMANS FARM WITH FENCED IN AREA FOR HORSES,ETC. HOME HAS NEWER ADDITION ON THE BACK WHICH HAS A BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN W/CENTER ISLAND, FAMILY ROOM WITH FISHER WOODSTOVE , LARGE LAUNDRY ROOM + FULL BATH. OLDER FARMHOUSE PART HAS 3-4 BEDROOMS, DOUBLE LIVING ROOM W/FRENCH DOORS,OFFICE AND FORMAL DINING ROOM. PRESENT OWNER HEATS WITH WOOD BUT FORCE AIR FURNACE HAS BEEN UPDATED. 200 AMP ELECTRIC SERVICE. REPLACEMENT WINDOWS THROUGHOUT + VINYL SIDING ADDED.BARN HAS STABLES IN LOWER LEVEL.HUGE WORKSHOP,HAYLOFT.WATER IN BARN MORE LAND MAYBE AVAILABLE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LAURRIE GIBBS

Listing by 1st Carriage House Realty Listed on: 05/08/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

LAURRIE GIBBS

Listing by 1st Carriage House Realty Listed on: 05/08/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,824

Year Built

  • Built in 1905

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 355089-048-000-0002-013-111-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,824

Year Built

Built in 1905

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1905
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: FROM PULASKI TAKE JEFFERSON ST (US RT 11) NORTH TO LEFT ON HUBBLE STREET TO QUICK RIGHT ON NORTH STREET (CO RT 62) GO APPROX 1 MILE PROPERTY ON THE LEFT
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Pet Fence
  • Acres: 5.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pulaski Academy and Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 355089-048-000-0002-013-111-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2824.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2012
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Gibbs Andrea J
Bought by
Gibbs Benjamin R
Seller's Agent
LAURRIE GIBBS
1st Carriage House Realty
Buyer's Agent
LAURRIE GIBBS
1st Carriage House Realty
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$101,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-8.18%
Current Estimated Value
$208,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,100
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.46%
Original Mortgage
$99,170
Outstanding Balance
$66,909
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,191

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Peck Scott R
Bought by
Gibbs Andrea J and Perry Andrea Lobello

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$11,500
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Perry Andrea Lobello
Bought by
Perry Andrea

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Howe Leon Est
Bought by
Perry Andrea Lobello

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gibbs Benjamin R $101,000 --
Gibbs Benjamin R $101,000 None Available
Gibbs Andrea J -- None Available
Perry Andrea -- --
Perry Andrea Lobello $60,000 Timothy Mcclusky
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gibbs Benjamin R $99,170
Previous Owner Gibbs Andrea J $11,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2012 10/05/12 Sold $101,000 -8.2% $58 / Sq Ft
07/24/2012 07/24/12 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2012 05/08/12 For Sale $110,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,714 $55,874 $25,116 $30,758
2024 $2,714 $55,874 $25,116 $30,758
2023 $2,872 $55,874 $25,116 $30,758
2022 $2,825 $55,874 $25,116 $30,758
2021 $2,814 $55,874 $25,116 $30,758
2020 $2,271 $55,874 $25,116 $30,758
2018 $2,181 $55,874 $25,116 $30,758
2017 $1,913 $55,874 $25,116 $30,758
2016 $1,869 $55,874 $25,116 $30,758
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S271848

Central New York Information Services

APN: 355089-048-000-0002-022-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.