169 Crescent St Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Crescent St, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $571,024, approximately $429 per square foot. 169 Crescent St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,999 | $591,600 | $187,000 | $404,600 |
| 2024 | $6,896 | $568,000 | $178,100 | $389,900 |
| 2023 | $6,875 | $535,400 | $166,400 | $369,000 |
| 2022 | $6,788 | $474,000 | $146,000 | $328,000 |
| 2021 | $8,566 | $440,800 | $130,400 | $310,400 |
| 2020 | $6,296 | $427,400 | $125,300 | $302,100 |
| 2019 | $10,880 | $416,600 | $125,300 | $291,300 |
| 2018 | $8,292 | $397,800 | $121,700 | $276,100 |
| 2017 | $6,575 | $371,000 | $121,700 | $249,300 |
| 2016 | $5,520 | $355,200 | $119,300 | $235,900 |
| 2015 | $5,539 | $341,100 | $115,800 | $225,300 |
| 2014 | $5,421 | $333,600 | $112,400 | $221,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map