169 Dabbs Crossing Acworth, GA 30101
Cedarcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,942 - $642,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,036
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Dabbs Crossing, Acworth, GA 30101 and is currently estimated at $585,236, approximately $145 per square foot. 169 Dabbs Crossing is a home with nearby schools including Floyd L. Shelton Elementary School at Crossroad, Sammy Mcclure Sr. Middle School, and North Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Bought by
Malverty Traleana and Semon David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,127
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malverty Traleana | $396,847 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malverty Traleana | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,058 | $208,560 | $18,000 | $190,560 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $201,160 | $18,000 | $183,160 |
| 2023 | $5,797 | $224,880 | $18,000 | $206,880 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $172,760 | $18,000 | $154,760 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $152,000 | $18,000 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $137,720 | $18,000 | $119,720 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $133,760 | $18,000 | $115,760 |
| 2018 | $4,065 | $134,920 | $16,000 | $118,920 |
| 2017 | $464 | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map