169 Dean St Shellman, GA 39886
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $274,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Dean St, Shellman, GA 39886 and is currently estimated at $219,549, approximately $100 per square foot. 169 Dean St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randolph County Elementary School, Randolph Clay Middle School, and Randolph Clay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $85,560 | $8,520 | $77,040 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $72,240 | $4,280 | $67,960 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $72,240 | $4,280 | $67,960 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $72,240 | $4,280 | $67,960 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $43,360 | $2,870 | $40,490 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $43,360 | $2,870 | $40,490 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $43,360 | $2,870 | $40,490 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $43,360 | $2,870 | $40,490 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $43,360 | $2,870 | $40,490 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $43,360 | $2,870 | $40,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,360 | $2,870 | $40,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,260 | $3,360 | $41,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,260 | $3,360 | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map