169 E Askren St Uniontown, PA 15401
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 E Askren St, Uniontown, PA 15401 and is currently estimated at $137,256, approximately $94 per square foot. 169 E Askren St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Laurel Highlands Senior High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chestnut Ridge Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $817 | $20,800 | $6,910 | $13,890 |
| 2025 | $782 | $20,800 | $6,910 | $13,890 |
| 2024 | $757 | $20,800 | $6,910 | $13,890 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $20,800 | $6,910 | $13,890 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $20,800 | $6,910 | $13,890 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $20,800 | $6,910 | $13,890 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $20,800 | $6,910 | $13,890 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $20,800 | $6,910 | $13,890 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $20,800 | $6,910 | $13,890 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $20,800 | $6,910 | $13,890 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,800 | $6,910 | $13,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,800 | $6,910 | $13,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,600 | $13,820 | $27,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map