169 E Brookside Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $84,333
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 E Brookside Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $75,083, approximately $111 per square foot. 169 E Brookside Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2001
Sold by
Holden David R and Holden Ruth E
Bought by
Broida Barbara K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Roger Jennings Preisse Gene Lee
Bought by
Broida Barbara K and Holden David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broida Barbara K | -- | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency | |
| Broida Barbara K | $39,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $21,974 | $7,004 | $14,970 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $21,974 | $7,004 | $14,970 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $21,974 | $7,004 | $14,970 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $14,148 | $4,323 | $9,825 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $14,148 | $4,323 | $9,825 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $14,150 | $4,320 | $9,830 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $15,480 | $4,810 | $10,670 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $15,480 | $4,810 | $10,670 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $15,480 | $4,810 | $10,670 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $18,150 | $5,650 | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $18,150 | $5,650 | $12,500 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $18,150 | $5,650 | $12,500 |
| 2013 | $1,364 | $18,250 | $5,650 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map