169 Eady Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $118,251 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Eady Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $135,813, approximately $132 per square foot. 169 Eady Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2001
Sold by
Tofan Annette P and Provenza Frank L
Bought by
Hersh Marvin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hersh Marvin L | $80,000 | Express Title Services Of Oh |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hersh Marvin L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,355 | $28,627 | $7,536 | $21,091 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $20,965 | $4,435 | $16,531 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $20,965 | $4,435 | $16,531 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $20,965 | $4,435 | $16,531 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $17,160 | $3,630 | $13,530 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $17,160 | $3,630 | $13,530 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $17,160 | $3,630 | $13,530 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $17,600 | $3,630 | $13,970 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $17,600 | $3,630 | $13,970 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $17,600 | $3,630 | $13,970 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $17,920 | $3,700 | $14,220 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $17,920 | $3,700 | $14,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map