169 Euston Rd Garden City, NY 11530
Estimated Value: $1,644,700 - $2,079,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Euston Rd, Garden City, NY 11530 and is currently estimated at $1,865,175, approximately $751 per square foot. 169 Euston Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Stratford Avenue School, Homestead School, and Garden City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Groarke Joseph T and Groarke Alison
Bought by
Groarke Alison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Mcdonough John P and Mcdonough Donna H
Bought by
Groarke Joseph T and Groarke Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$235,769
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,629,406
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groarke Alison | -- | None Available | |
| Groarke Joseph T | $1,120,000 | Landstar Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History