L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laurie Mireiter
Real Estate Quest, Inc.
(440) 773-1168
1 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $287,000
3 bedroom 2 full bath ranch. Additional great room off kitchen. Finished basement. All appliances included. Freshly painted with nicely finished hardwood floors and carpet. Large deck.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate Quest, Inc. Brokerage Email: 440-389-3883 rebroker216@gmail.com License #2010002644 Listed on: 04/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiltabidel Devanne | $269,900 | Northern Title | |
| Quest Property Holdings Llc | $124,000 | Nova Title | |
| Quest Property Holdings Llc | $124,000 | Nova Title | |
| Nauth Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Nauth Claudia B | -- | Attorney | |
| Nauth Loren E | $61,000 | -- | |
| Michael Kaltenstein L | $56,000 | -- | |
| Kalenstein Edwin R | -- | -- | |
| Kaltenstein Edwin R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiltabidel Devanne | $261,803 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $269,900 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $69,580 | $11,620 | $57,960 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $69,580 | $11,620 | $57,960 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $49,210 | $9,310 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $49,210 | $9,310 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $49,210 | $9,310 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $41,690 | $7,880 | $33,810 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $119,100 | $22,500 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $41,690 | $7,880 | $33,810 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $37,630 | $7,490 | $30,140 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $37,630 | $7,490 | $30,140 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $37,630 | $7,490 | $30,140 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $37,630 | $7,490 | $30,140 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laurie Mireiter
Real Estate Quest, Inc.
(440) 773-1168
1 in this area
163 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Harwood
RE/MAX Crossroads
(440) 823-5692
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5112035
APN: 363-14-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.