169 Fox Chase Dr Delran, NJ 08075
Swedes Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,542 - $705,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,181
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Fox Chase Dr, Delran, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $651,386, approximately $204 per square foot. 169 Fox Chase Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Millbridge Elementary School, Delran Intermediate School, and Delran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Alston Leo E and Alston Janette M
Bought by
Ozdemir Bekir and Ozdemir Yasemin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,475
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$434,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Bolton Robert E and Bolton Carole M
Bought by
Alston Leo E and Alston Jannette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozdemir Bekir | $467,000 | Infinity Title Agency Inc | |
| Alston Leo E | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History