169 Greentree Dr Newnan, GA 30265
White Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,096 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Greentree Dr, Newnan, GA 30265 and is currently estimated at $297,274, approximately $211 per square foot. 169 Greentree Dr is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School, Arnall Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Vinyard Marrianne H
Bought by
Marrianne Harrison Vinyard Living Trust and Vinyard Marrianne Harrison Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Mawal Inc
Bought by
Vingard Jerry E Marrianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Bought by
Mawal Inc & Lynn F M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Murphy Lynn and Hill Rebecca
Bought by
Mawal Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrianne Harrison Vinyard Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vingard Jerry E Marrianne | $88,800 | -- | |
| Mawal Inc & Lynn F M | $14,900 | -- | |
| Mawal Inc | $10,500 | -- | |
| Mawal Inc | $10,500 | -- | |
| Mawal Inc | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mawal Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $104,437 | $24,000 | $80,437 |
| 2024 | $750 | $105,799 | $20,000 | $85,799 |
| 2023 | $750 | $105,534 | $16,000 | $89,534 |
| 2022 | $612 | $80,575 | $16,000 | $64,575 |
| 2021 | $450 | $58,688 | $10,000 | $48,688 |
| 2020 | $450 | $58,688 | $10,000 | $48,688 |
| 2019 | $506 | $57,034 | $8,000 | $49,034 |
| 2018 | $509 | $57,034 | $8,000 | $49,034 |
| 2017 | $509 | $57,034 | $8,000 | $49,034 |
| 2016 | $427 | $50,709 | $8,000 | $42,709 |
| 2015 | $404 | $50,709 | $8,000 | $42,709 |
| 2014 | $411 | $44,303 | $8,000 | $36,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map