169 Highland Dr Unit 7 Branson, MO 65616
Table Rock NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,291/month
About This Home
Discover refined living at its best in this pristine corner-unit 3-bed, 3-bath condo located in the coveted Pointe Royale community of Branson. As a rare end unit, this home enjoys windows on two sides, bathing the space in exceptional natural light and enhancing the open, airy feel that sets it apart. Thoughtfully designed with modern comfort in mind, this residence features elegant finishes throughout, including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a welcoming living area anchored by a beautiful fireplace—perfect for creating a warm and inviting atmosphere year-round. Soaring ceilings elevate the main living space, making it ideal for everything from cozy evenings to lively gatherings. The main-level primary suite offers convenience and privacy with its own ensuite bath, while a second bedroom sits nearby. Upstairs, a spacious third bedroom and full bathroom provide a comfortable and private retreat for guests or extended family. Pointe Royale delivers a true resort-style experience. Spend the day trout fishing along Lake Taneycomo, swimming in indoor or outdoor pools, or enjoying pickleball, tennis, basketball, or the 18-hole championship golf course. Indoor amenities include a fully equipped fitness center, a clubhouse, on-site dining, and a welcoming bar—ensuring you have entertainment and relaxation options at every turn. Just a short walk from Lake Taneycomo and only minutes from Table Rock Lake, Moonshine Beach, State Park Marina, Silver Dollar City, shops, restaurants, and Branson's vibrant entertainment district, this condo places you at the heart of the area's most desirable attractions. Offered fully furnished, this home is truly turn-key—ready for immediate enjoyment as a full-time residence, a vacation getaway, or an investment property. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional corner unit your own.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,089
Year Built
- Built in 1994
HOA Fees
- $570 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1,600 Sq Ft Home
- Electric Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Branson Cedar Ridge Elementary School
- Branson High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 18-6.0-23-002-001-009.007
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include building insurance, building maintenance, children's play area, clubhouse, common area maintenance, exercise room, gated community, golf, lawn, security service, snow removal, swimming pool, tennis court(s), trash service, walking/bike trails
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $37,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $40,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $24,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $35,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $997 | $18,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $998 | $18,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $989 | $18,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $926 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $918 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $875 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $289,900 | -3.4% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -6.3% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | For Sale | $320,000 | +77.8% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2021 01/04/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2020 10/10/20 | For Sale | $180,000 | +60.7% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | For Sale | $112,000 | +12.1% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Waco Title Co Springfield | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Waco Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Waco Title Co Springfield | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $261,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $108,800 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $60,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60311546
APN: 18-6.0-23-002-001-009.007
- 151 Highland Dr Unit 55-3
- 123 Bunker Ridge Dr Unit 4
- 169 Highland Dr Unit 8
- 112 Overlook Dr Unit 3
- 112 Overlook Dr Unit 10
- 112 Overlook Dr Unit 2
- 146 Bunker Ridge Dr Unit 1
- 160 Mulligan Dr Unit 4
- 160 Mulligan Ln Unit 3
- 267 Bunker Ridge Dr Unit 6
- 170 Bunker Ridge Dr Unit 12
- 161 Berms Cir Unit 1
- 147 Grandview Dr Unit 3
- 186 Bunker Ridge Dr Unit 10
- 186 Bunker Ridge Dr Unit 1
- 186 Bunker Ridge Dr Unit 6
- 150 The Bluffs Unit 1
- 150 The Bluffs
- 146 Mulligan Dr Unit 2
- 141 The Bluffs Unit 6
- 185 Eagle Pointe Dr
- 40 Scenic Ct Unit 1
- 1 Memory Ln Unit 2
- 2 Memory Ln Unit 6
- 206 Hampshire Dr Unit SI ID1295586P
- 161 Avondale Dr
- 193 Avondale Dr Unit 1
- 193 Avondale Dr
- 21 Fall Creek Trail
- 27 Fall Creek Dr