169 K Thrasher Rd Albany, KY 42602
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 K Thrasher Rd, Albany, KY 42602 and is currently estimated at $161,786, approximately $210 per square foot. 169 K Thrasher Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Clinton County Early Childhood Center, Albany Elementary School, and Clinton County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Thrasher Hollis and Thrasher Carolyn
Bought by
Brown Keith E and Brown Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Keith E | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $390 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $393 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $392 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $391 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $392 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1 | $55,000 | $30,000 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $1 | $55,000 | $30,000 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,000 | $34,500 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map