169 Kent St Unit B Brookline, MA 02446
Coolidge Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,123 - $698,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
584
Sq Ft
$925/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Kent St Unit B, Brookline, MA 02446 and is currently estimated at $540,031, approximately $924 per square foot. 169 Kent St Unit B is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Amos A. Lawrence School, Brookline High School, and St. Mary of the Assumption Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Mchugh George
Bought by
George Mmchugh Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Zuker Tr Edward E
Bought by
Mchugh George
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Mmchugh Ret | -- | -- | |
| Mchugh George | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $428,400 | $0 | $428,400 |
| 2024 | $4,103 | $420,000 | $0 | $420,000 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $427,100 | $0 | $427,100 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $418,700 | $0 | $418,700 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $414,600 | $0 | $414,600 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $398,100 | $0 | $398,100 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $379,200 | $0 | $379,200 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $355,000 | $0 | $355,000 |