169 Keystone Way Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $536,114 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Keystone Way, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $601,029, approximately $269 per square foot. 169 Keystone Way is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Brown Dennis D
Bought by
Dmb Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Larosa David M
Bought by
Brown Dennis D and Brown Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Denn Larry A and Denn Elba A
Bought by
Larosa David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,760
Interest Rate
8.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Galpin L L C
Bought by
Denn Larry A and Denn Elba A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dmb Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brown Dennis D | $327,500 | Amerititle | |
| Larosa David M | $245,727 | Jackson County Title | |
| Denn Larry A | $60,000 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Dennis D | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larosa David M | $215,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Denn Larry A | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,318 | $365,960 | $128,000 | $237,960 |
| 2025 | $5,193 | $379,500 | $98,460 | $281,040 |
| 2024 | $5,193 | $368,450 | $95,590 | $272,860 |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $357,720 | $92,800 | $264,920 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $357,720 | $92,800 | $264,920 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $347,310 | $90,100 | $257,210 |
| 2020 | $5,031 | $337,200 | $87,480 | $249,720 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $317,850 | $82,460 | $235,390 |
| 2018 | $4,859 | $308,600 | $80,060 | $228,540 |
| 2017 | $4,740 | $308,600 | $80,060 | $228,540 |
| 2016 | $4,648 | $290,900 | $75,460 | $215,440 |
| 2015 | $4,496 | $290,900 | $75,460 | $215,440 |
| 2014 | $4,367 | $274,210 | $71,130 | $203,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map