169 Kingston Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $495,551 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Kingston Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $596,388, approximately $228 per square foot. 169 Kingston Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Leighton Elementary School, and Craddock/Miller Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Scherger Michael C and Scherger Laurie A
Bought by
Potts Brian D and Potts Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Brian D | $365,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Potts Brian D | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,049 | $154,880 | $26,250 | $128,630 |
| 2024 | $6,923 | $154,880 | $26,250 | $128,630 |
| 2023 | $6,691 | $121,870 | $26,250 | $95,620 |
| 2022 | $6,069 | $121,870 | $26,250 | $95,620 |
| 2021 | $6,125 | $121,870 | $26,250 | $95,620 |
| 2020 | $5,954 | $110,880 | $26,250 | $84,630 |
| 2019 | $5,986 | $110,880 | $26,250 | $84,630 |
| 2018 | $5,822 | $97,760 | $26,250 | $71,510 |
| 2017 | $5,822 | $97,760 | $26,250 | $71,510 |
| 2016 | $5,231 | $97,760 | $26,250 | $71,510 |
| 2015 | $5,380 | $97,760 | $26,250 | $71,510 |
| 2014 | $5,327 | $94,360 | $26,250 | $68,110 |
| 2013 | $5,265 | $94,360 | $26,250 | $68,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map