169 Kiser Hicks Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Kiser Hicks Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $274,287, approximately $133 per square foot. 169 Kiser Hicks Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Milligan Hans Jurgen and Milligan Amber King
Bought by
Bartholomew Charles W and Bartholomew Deborah T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,647
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$188,640
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartholomew Charles W | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartholomew Charles W | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |