169 Maple Ave Irvington, NJ 07111
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $597,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Maple Ave, Irvington, NJ 07111 and is currently estimated at $503,262, approximately $251 per square foot. 169 Maple Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Irvington High School and Burch Charter School of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Turner Davielier
Bought by
Durugo Chidi and Durugo Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,350
Outstanding Balance
$142,376
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$360,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Adolph St Usaire
Bought by
Turner Davielier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durugo Chidi | $232,000 | -- | |
| Turner Davielier | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durugo Chidi | $228,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Davielier | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,412 | $399,500 | $140,000 | $259,500 |
| 2024 | $7,263 | $119,600 | $17,500 | $102,100 |
| 2022 | $7,129 | $119,600 | $17,500 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $7,151 | $119,600 | $17,500 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $7,147 | $119,600 | $17,500 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $6,954 | $119,600 | $17,500 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $6,818 | $119,600 | $17,500 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $6,787 | $119,600 | $17,500 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $6,640 | $119,600 | $17,500 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $6,486 | $119,600 | $17,500 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $6,525 | $119,600 | $17,500 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map