Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda DaSilva
REAL
(973) 539-1120
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $676,000
Welcome to this incredible Split Level Hideaway!!! Enjoy the Massive Master Suite w. full bath & two closets. Recently renovated Kitchen with SS appliances, Updated Baths, Large Yard & 2 car garage! Upon entering, immediately notice the abundant natural light & Hardwood floors throughout this sprawling estate!! Large guest bedrooms, with plenty of closets. Plenty of space for entertaining, with the ground level Family Room that leads out to a paved Patio and gardeners paradise. Ground level also has a large bedroom and powder. Lots of room for storage. Central AC and well maintained! Make this dream home yours!
Last Buyer's Agent
CHENGWU YIN
REALMART REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Yang | $455,000 | Clear Skies Title Agency | |
| Yang Li | $455,000 | Clear Skies Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Li | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Yang Li | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Sold | $455,000 | +13.8% | -- |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,243 | $642,600 | $260,400 | $382,200 |
| 2024 | $9,780 | $530,700 | $168,000 | $362,700 |
| 2023 | $9,780 | $473,400 | $168,000 | $305,400 |
| 2022 | $9,438 | $424,000 | $168,000 | $256,000 |
| 2021 | $8,144 | $351,500 | $168,000 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $8,256 | $357,100 | $148,000 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $6,713 | $285,300 | $148,000 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $7,782 | $332,300 | $203,000 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $7,271 | $268,200 | $138,000 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $7,139 | $268,200 | $138,000 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $7,032 | $268,200 | $138,000 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $6,877 | $268,200 | $138,000 | $130,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda DaSilva
REAL
(973) 539-1120
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
CHENGWU YIN
REALMART REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3708317
APN: 17-02805-0000-00010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.