Seller's Agent in 2025
Elyse Gesmondi
REMAX Revolution
(401) 749-3425
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $405,000
Perfect condo alternative. This cute as a button 2 bedroom ranch has everything you need with no condo fees. Wiat until you see this backayrd. Beautiful paver patio with firepit overlooking the large fenced yard abutting acre upon acre of conservation land. Sip your coffee and watch the deer frolick in your backyard all conveniently located in East Woonsocket. Two bedroom layout with full bath. Large living room with woodstove. Kitchen has an open layout to the dining and living room giving it the perfect combination of open floor plan and traditional layout. Woodstove gives it a cozy comfortable feel and provides huge savings on your heat bill. Vinyl sided, new black Harvey replacement windows, newer roof, hardwood floors. Additional family room in basement along with ample storage with bulkhead exit. Off street parking for 4. Just starting out? Downsizing? Then this one is for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Revolution Brokerage Phone: 401-921-5011 License #RES.0029381 Listed on: 02/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanney Michael J | $347,000 | None Available | |
| Hanney Michael J | $347,000 | None Available | |
| Mello Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Mello Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Mello Julie | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Mello Julie | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Mello Julie | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Mello Julie | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Chamberlain 4Th William H | -- | -- | |
| Chamberlain 4Th William H | $148,000 | -- | |
| Chamberlain 4Th William H | -- | -- | |
| Chamberlain 4Th William H | $148,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanney Michael J | $340,714 | |
| Closed | Hanney Michael J | $340,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Mello Julie | $157,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Chamberlain 4Th William H | $145,319 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $347,000 | +4.2% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | For Sale | $333,000 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $340,500 | $101,300 | $239,200 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $231,400 | $82,600 | $148,800 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $231,400 | $82,600 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $231,400 | $82,600 | $148,800 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $150,400 | $62,900 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $150,400 | $62,900 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $150,400 | $62,900 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $133,700 | $61,300 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $133,700 | $61,300 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $4,891 | $133,700 | $61,300 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $4,841 | $134,700 | $67,400 | $67,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Elyse Gesmondi
REMAX Revolution
(401) 749-3425
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristin Walcott-Matthews
Real Broker, LLC
(401) 835-0311
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1378577
APN: WOON-000047J-000021-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.