NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $501,000 - $539,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,769 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2022

Last sale price $465,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,225 / mo

About This Home

Look No Further! This 3 Bed/2 Bath Updated Colonial will greet you at the Grand Entrance! ~Beautiful Masonry and a Grand Foyer w/ Hardwood Floors throughout the Open Floor Plan! Perfect for Entertaining: Remodeled kitchen with Stainless appliances, Granite counters, Center Island w/ built in microwave. Front to Back Living Room, Separate Dining room and Remodeled Bath complete 1st floor. Sliders from the kitchen lead to the Oversized stone patio with a Built-in Fireplace, aCabana for Covered Seating, outside shower-it's great for entertaining! Your front-to-back Bedroom Suite has ample closets, Tiled Bath w/Shower and a Double Sink Vanity. 2 Additional Bedrooms complete the 2nd level! Last but not least the Basement is Finished featuring a Wet Bar, tiled floor: Separate Laundry/ utility area w/access to the back yard. The Property is Absolutely Stunning, inside and out w/ Meticulous Stonework, Irrigation system: it's totally Turn-key. Pride of Ownership Throughout. Don't miss out!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2022
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.85%
Current Estimated Value
$520,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.91%
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Outstanding Balance
$416,694
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$103,306

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2012
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$202,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.88%
Original Mortgage
$198,341
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2012
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$202,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,341
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Improve C Dacruz Hme
Bought by
Correira Raymond

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gibson Erica $465,000 None Available
Vieira Armando J -- --
Vieira Armando $202,000 --
Correira Raymond $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gibson Erica $441,750
Previous Owner Correira Raymond $198,341
Previous Owner Correira Raymond $132,000
Previous Owner Correira Raymond $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Sold $465,000 -0.9% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2022 04/06/22 For Sale $469,000 +132.2% $169 / Sq Ft
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Sold $202,000 +1.1% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2012 06/26/12 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2012 06/20/12 For Sale $199,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,391 $470,800 $124,000 $346,800
2024 $5,044 $439,000 $119,300 $319,700
2023 $4,004 $326,300 $102,300 $224,000
2022 $3,520 $278,900 $93,000 $185,900
2021 $3,408 $246,400 $86,000 $160,400
2020 $3,358 $232,400 $82,300 $150,100
2019 $3,238 $222,100 $78,400 $143,700
2018 $3,105 $212,400 $77,000 $135,400
2017 $2,961 $211,500 $78,500 $133,000
2016 $2,819 $206,800 $81,800 $125,000
2015 $2,705 $206,800 $78,700 $128,100
2014 $2,654 $211,000 $82,900 $128,100