Estimated Value: $303,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Outerview Cir, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $329,240, approximately $133 per square foot. 169 Outerview Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Mccarthy Dennis J
Bought by
Osburn James F and Osburn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osburn James F | $172,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $90,390 | $14,460 | $75,930 |
| 2024 | $3,846 | $90,390 | $14,460 | $75,930 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $90,390 | $14,460 | $75,930 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $68,720 | $12,050 | $56,670 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $68,720 | $12,050 | $56,670 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $68,720 | $12,050 | $56,670 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $58,420 | $12,070 | $46,350 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $58,420 | $12,070 | $46,350 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $58,420 | $12,070 | $46,350 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $55,180 | $12,070 | $43,110 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $55,180 | $12,070 | $43,110 |
| 2014 | $121 | $55,180 | $12,070 | $43,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map