169 Park Ave Clifton, AZ 85533
Estimated Value: $34,986 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,394
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Park Ave, Clifton, AZ 85533 and is currently estimated at $180,997, approximately $75 per square foot. 169 Park Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fairbanks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Shalkowitz Thomas J and Shalkowitz April M
Bought by
East Side Park Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Knight Michael A and Estate Of Vernon Fimple
Bought by
Shalkowitz Thomas James and Shalkowitz April Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Side Park Ave Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shalkowitz Thomas James | $22,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $221 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $221 | $4,262 | $243 | $4,019 |
| 2024 | $221 | $4,155 | $211 | $3,944 |
| 2023 | $221 | $3,391 | $183 | $3,208 |